Contact Number 0172 - 2741122, Mail to - mail.support@punjab.gov.in   

PAWAN Vertical POP's


Level Vertical POP
SNC 01
DNC 22
SDNC 53
BNC 45
Total 121

List Of PAWAN Horizontal Offices


Level Horizontal Offices
SNC 143
DNC 467
SDNC 191
BNC 98
Total 899

Contacts

 

  • PAWAN Manpower at States Network Centre
Sr.no Name of the Contact Person        Designation Mobile Number
1 Mr.Sumeet garg                Project Manager 9872077754
2 Mr. Sunil sharma Sr. Network Administrator 8146679922
3 Mr. Arun Mittal Security Administrator 9466851914
4 Mr. Ashish Sharma Network Administrator 8699025637
5 Mr. Satish Kumar Network Administrator 8437003921
6 Mr. Amrjeet Singh System Administrator 9417781569
7 Mr.Gurdarshan Singh Video & voice Administrator 8360576177
8 Mr.Jatinder Singh Network Field Engineer 9478937950
9 Mr. Balwinder Singh Network Field Engineer               9988635364
10 Ms. Diksha Sharma Network Field Engineer  8557885871
11 Mr. Sanjay Kumar Network Field Engineer  8427952455
12 Mr. Pankaj Gill Network Field Engineer  9988872840
13 Mr. Chandra Dev Kumar Network Field Engineer  9888039482
14 Mr. Gurwinder Singh Network Field Engineer  8559029290
15 Mr.Ajeet Kumar Chaudhary Network Field Engineer 6204047317
16 Mr.Ranjit Singh Sandhu Network Field Engineer 9779309191
17 Mr.Amanpreet Singh Network Field Engineer 9888805350
18 Mr.Vinee Pahuja Network Field Engineer 9463733576
19 Mr.Magandeep Singh Network Field Engineer 9988881991
20 Mr.Anuj Kumar Network Field Engineer 9915169603
21 Mr.Inderdeep singh Network Field Engineer 9814662425
22 Mr.Parampreet Singh Network Field Engineer 8360388312

 

Manpower at District Network Centre
Sr.no District Network Centre Name of the Contact Person Designation Mobile Number
1 Amritsar Mr.Vinayak Sharma Network Field Engineer 9815403722
Mr.Dharam Vir Network Field Engineer 9855134738
2 Barnala Mr.Ranjeet Singh Network Field Engineer 7889000295
Mr.Sumit Kumar Network Field Engineer 84274-70303
3 Bathinda Mr.Karam Singh Network Field Engineer 9988008695
4 Fardikot Mr.Karandeep Pal Network Field Engineer 9417416004
5 Fatehgarh Sahib Mr.Satveer Singh Network Field Engineer 9876893386
6 Fazilka Mr.Bharat Network Field Engineer 8288004832
7 Ferozepur Mr.Michael Network Field Engineer  9888458011
8 Gurdaspur Mr.Sachin Sharma Network Field Engineer 8288004850
9 Hoshiarpur Mr.Rahul Guleria Network Field Engineer 8288004847
10 Jalandhar Mr.Harpreet Singh Network Field Engineer 9417107124
11 Kapurthala Mr.Rohit Verma Network Field Engineer 9780856448
12 Ludhiana Mr.Rishi Pal Network Field Engineer 84276 98388
13 Mansa Mr.Amit jain Network Field Engineer 9855989660
14 Moga Mr.Amritpal Singh Network Field Engineer 9803275978
15 Mohali Mr.Arjun Kumar Network Field Engineer 9779272612
16 Muktsar Mr.Vinod Kumar Network Field Engineer 8360126075
17 Nawanshar Mr.Sandeep Kumar Network Field Engineer 9478570007
18 Pathankot Mr.Pardeep Saini Network Field Engineer 7589190009
19 Patiala   Network Field Engineer  
20 Rupnagar / Ropar Mr.Kulvir Singh Network Field Engineer 9888242232
21 Sangrur Mr.Jatinder Singh Network Field Engineer 9888747494
22 Taran-Taran _   _

 

 

Manpower at Sub Division Network Centre and Block Network Centre
Sr.no District SDNC-BNC Name Mobile No.
1

 

 

 

Amritsar

SDNC Ajnala Mr.Jatinder Singh Purba 9988841801
BNC Majitha 
BNC Tarsikka
BNC Jandiala Guru Mr.Arwinder Singh 9888505784
SDNC Baba Bakala
2 Barnala SDNC Tapa Mr.Amit Kumar 7030006468
3 Bathinda SDNC Talwindi Sabo Mr.Ramesh Kumar 9780493313
SDNC Rampura Phul Mr.Jaswinder Singh 8054067381
BNC Rampura
4 Fatehgarh Sahib SDNC Amloh _ _
SDNC Fatehgarh Sahib _ _
SDNC Khamanon _  
SDNC Bassi Pathana _ _
5
 
Fazilka BNC Khuinaserwer _ _
SDNC Abohar
SDNC Jalalabad Mr.Amandeep singh 9876553434
6
 
Ferozpur BNC Ferozpur Mr.Michael 9888458011
SDNC Ferozpur Mr.Rakesh Kumar 9855173602
BNC Guru Har Sahai
SDNC Zira Mr.Mukul Arora 8146265400
7 Gurdaspur BNC Dinanagar Mr.Sunil Kumar 9464070149
BNC Dorangala
BNC Qadian Mr.Satpinder Singh 8288004901
BNC Shri Har Gobindpur
SDNC Batala Mr.Jaswinder Singh 9888102299
SDNC Dera Baba Nanak Mr.Hardeep Kumar 7355478622
BNC Fatehgarh Churian
8 Hoshiarpur SDNC Hosiarpur - _
BNC Bhunga Mr.Amrik Singh 8528761387
SDNC Dasuya
BNC Tanda
SDNC Mukerian Mr.Rajender Kumar 9872699244
BNC Talwara
SDNC Gharshankar Mr.Vijay Kumar 8288004837
BNC Mahlipur

9
Jalandhar SDNC Philaur Mr.Pankaj Sharma
 
8146272970
BNC Rurrka Kalan
SDNC Nakodar Mr.Munish Bhatia 9888250023
BNC Nurmahal  
SDNC Shahkot
10
 
Kapurthala BNC Nadala  Mr.Nardeep Singh 8968454811
SDNC Bholath
SDNC Phagwara Mr.Amit Dutt 7888959734
SDNC Sultanpur Lodhi Mr.Pardeep Kumar 8288004929
11 Ludhiana SDNC Payal Mr.Davinder pal  9888036335
BNC Dhillon
SDNC Jagraon Mr.Harmel Singh 9888562541
BNC Jagraon
BNC Sudhar Mr.Sudhir kumar 9888712388
BNC Pakhowal
SDNC Khanna Mr.Dheeraj Kumar 7015452218
BNC Sidhwan Bet
SDNC Raikot
BNC Samrala Mr.Pankaj Rana 9878799144
BNC Machhiwara
SDNC Samrala
12 Mansa SDNC Budhlada Mr.Tarun Kumar 8930606992
BNC Jhunir Mr.Avtar Singh 9463309812
SDNC Sardulgarh
13 Moga SDNC Nihalsingh wala Mr.Kulwant Singh 8283877661
SDNC Baghapurana
BNC Dharmkot
14
 
Mohali SDNC Dera Bassi Mr.Gurpreet Singh 9041310682
BNC Dera Bassi
SDNC Kharar Mr.Rajkumar 96538-36170
15
 
Muktsar SDNC Malout Mr.Gurdit Singh 9465679601
SDNC Giddarbaha
16 Nawanshahar SDNC Balachaur

Mr.Sandeep Kumar

 

9463493360
BNC Saroya
BNC Aur Mr.Raman Kumar 9876656839
SDNC Banga
17
 
Pathankot SDNC Dharkalan Mr.Navdeep 9988053499
BNC Narot Jamil Singh
18
 
Patiala SDNC Pattran Mr.Honey Goyal 9888899110
SDNC Samana
SDNC Nabha
SDNC Rajpura Mr.Yogesh kumar 8950221223
BNC  Ghanour
BNC Rajpura
19
 
Rupnagar / Ropar BNC Chamkaur Sahib Mr.Ishant sharma 9466026735
BNC Noorpur Bedi
SDNC Anandpur Sahib
BNC Anandpur Sahib
20
 
Sangrur SDNC Malerkotla Mr.Dhanwant Singh 82880-04924
SDNC Dhuri Mr.Jaimoney Dass 82880-04911
BNC Dhuri
SDNC Sunam Mr.Davinder Singh 9855867230
BNC Sunam
BNC Bhawanigarh
SDNC Moonak Mr.Narender Singh 9463992350
BNC Andana
BNC Lehra Gaga
BNC Sangrur Mr.Jaspreet Singh 9815187095
21
 
Tarn Taran BNC Cholla Sahib Mr.Gagandeep 9876886300
SDNC Khadur Sahib
SDNC Patti Mr.Gurlal Singh 82839-20088
BNC Gandiwind
BNC Bhikhiwind
BNC Valotha
SDNC Tarn Taran Mr.Jasspreet Singh 75089-49945

 

 

Excise  Manpower at Sites
Sr.no District Network Centre Excise Sites Name of the Contact Person Designation Mobile Number
1 Amritsar Excise and taxation ASR-1 Mr.Jagroop Singh Network Field Engineer 9592920935
Excise and taxation ASR-2
Excise and taxation Mobile wing      
2 Barnala Excise & Taxation barnala Mr.Satbir Singh Network Field Engineer 9988164465
3 Bathinda Excise & taxation Bathinda Mr.Ramesh kumar Network Field Engineer 9780493313
Excise & taxation Rampura Mr.Jaswinder Singh Network Field Engineer 8054067381
4 Faridkot Excise &Taxation  Faridkot Mr.Gagandeep Singh Network Field Engineer 9814709901
Excise & Taxation Kotkapura Mr. Kirandeep Singh Network Field Engineer 7986591671
Excise & Taxation Jaito
6 Fatehgarh sahib Excise & Taxation Mandigobind garh   Network Field Engineer  
Excise &Taxation Fathegarh Mr.Ramjan Mohammad Network Field Engineer 8283877664
7 Fazilka Excise & Taxation Fazilka Mr.Rohit Chabbra Network Field Engineer 9780026002
Excise & Taxation Abohar
8 Ferozepur Excise & taxation Ferozpur Mr.Manpreet Singh Network Field Engineer 9872248309
9 Gurdaspur Excise & Taxation Batala Mr.Shashipal Singh Network Field Engineer 7508675985
Excise & Taxation Batala Mr.Jaswinder Singh Network Field Engineer 9888102299
10 Hoshiarpur Excise and Taxation HSR  Mr.Vivek Guleria Network Field Engineer 7087430875
11 Jalandhar Excise & taxation JAL Mr.Mandeep Singh Network Field Engineer 9988998696
Excise & Taxation Goraya Mr.Pankaj Sharma  Network Field Engineer 8146272970
Excise & Taxation Nakodar Mr.Manish Kumar Network Field Engineer 9815822175
12 Kapurthala Excise & Taxation KPT Mr.Pardeep Kumar Network Field Engineer 8288004929
Excise and Taxation Phagwara  Mr.Amit Dutt Network Field Engineer 7888959734
13 Ludhiana Excise & Taxation Ldh  Mr.Rakesh Kumar Network Field Engineer 8283877665
Excise & Taxation Dugri   Mr.Davinder pal Network Field Engineer 9888036335
Excise & Taxation Jagraon Mr.Harmel Singh Network Field Engineer 9888562541
Excise & Taxation Khana Mr.Dheeraj Kumar Network Field Engineer 7015452218
14 Mansa Excise & taxation Mansa Mr.Tinku Kumar Network Field Engineer 9814729593
Excise & Taxation Bhudlada  Mr.Tarun kumar Network Field Engineer 8930606992
15 Moga Excise & Taxation Moga  Mr.Manjinder Singh Network Field Engineer 9417967531
16 Mohali Excise & taxation Mohali Mr.Sameer Network Field Engineer 8872480265
Excise & Taxation Dera bassi Mr.Gurpreet Singh Network Field Engineer 9041310682
17 Nawashahar Excise and taxation NSR Mr.Rajesh kumar Network Field Engineer 8219332867
18 Pathankot Excise and Taxation Pathankot  Mr.Anoop Dogra Network Field Engineer 9988096430
19 Patiala Excise & Taxation patiala (Ettsa) Mr.Sachin Sharma Network Field Engineer 9041129170
Excise and  Taxation Patiala (HQ)
Excise & taxation nabha Mr.Honey Goyal Network Field Engineer 9888899110
Excise & Taxation rajpura Mr.Yogesh Kumar Network Field Engineer 8950221223
Excise & Taxation Shamboo Export
Excise and Taxation (AETC office) Mr.Narinder Singh Network Field Engineer 7973000151
Excise and Taxation (DETC Office) 
Excise and Taxation (Traning School )       
20 Ropar Excise & Taxation Ropar Mr.Simranjeet Singh Network Field Engineer 9988071322
Excise & Taxation Nangal   Network Field Engineer  
21 Sangrur Excise & taxation Sangrur  Mr.Jaspreet Singh  Network Field Engineer 9815187095
Excise and Taxation Sunam Mr.Davinder Singh Network Field Engineer 9855867230
Excise and taxation Malerkotla  Mr.Dhanwant Singh Network Field Engineer 8288004924
Excise and Taxation Dhuri  Mr.Jaimoney Dass Network Field Engineer 8288004911
Excise and taxation Ahmedgarh  Mr.Vaneet Kumar Network Field Engineer 9041161991
22 Shri Muktsar Sahib Excise & Taxation  Muktsar Sahib Mr.Surinder Kumar Network Field Engineer 9530508039
Excise & Taxation Malout Mr.Gurdit Singh Network Field Engineer 9465679601
23 Tarn Taran Excise and Taxation Tarntaran Mr.Jaspreet Singh Network Field Engineer 75089-49945